NZWCA Members

Search for specific members by name or stencil number, filter members by membership type, or show members who are currently available to work.
Click on a Member's name to view their full profile.

Learn more about our Registration Prefixes and the requirements for membership. Download rules and responsibilities for our patron.


Bruce Abbott
A1457
Bruce Abbott
A1457
Mob: 027 228 0868
Sharlene Adamson
A2014
Mob: 027 417 8047
Christopher Allen
FB2051
Ph: 03 303 0890
Dion Anderson
FD2143
Ph: 03 685 8303
Mob: 027 685 8303
Isabella Anderson
D2148
Ph: 03 443 1361
Mob: 027 443 1361
Ian Anderson
Ben Ledi Farming Ltd
Grant Andrew
A1059
Ph: 03 688 8051
Mob: 0274 816 219
Dawn Aramoana
P2151
Mob: 021 047 6842
Cedric Aramoana
M2140
Mob: 021 0274 9649
Ange Armstrong

Ph: 036148145
Mob: 0275547989
Earl Attfield
Waikeri Downs
Donald Aubrey
FD2200
Ph: 03 281 3936
Kara Ball
P2190
Ph: 021 087 99945
Maria Bamford
FM2030
Ph: 03 314 4589
Rose Barnett
A1565
Mob: 027 497 2601
Sindee Beecroft
A2146
Mob: 027 211 1481
Graeme Bell
A223
Ph: 03 448 7740
Robert Bell
FH217
Ph: 03 347 6893
Mob: 027 623 5119
Hamish Benny
D1400
Ph: 03 436 0897
Angela Bird
QP211
Mob: 021 206 9839
Aileen Bishop
QX2155
Ph: 06 348 7536
Mob: 027 714 2214
John Blue
Mt Carmel Run Ltd
John Booker
P1541
Ph: 03 579 2497
Rebecca Braddick
P2103
Ph: 06 372 5797
Mob: 027 333 4084
Jodie Brennan
FM2116
Ph: 03 431 2707
Mob: 027 697 2916
Lucas Broughton-Siemonek
P2205
Mob: 027 524 9870
Thomas Bryant
A16
Ph: 03 417 8538
Christie Burn
P2202
Mob: 027 384 7553
Tom Burrows
FH1108
Ph: 03 312 5982
Mob: 027 227 6112
Bob Butt
Wool Marketing
Caroline Cameron
P2087
Mob: 027 391 6040
Hugh & Mandy Cameron
Otematata Station
Debbie Cameron
P1670
Ph: 09 401 8940
Joanne Campbell
QX2195
Mob: 027 769 4889
Alistair Campbell
Earncleugh
Dave Carr
D783
Ph: 03 314 9117
Mob: 021 372 244
Tegan Caves
P2177
Mob: 0274601591
Peter Chamberlain
FC1420
Ph: 03 347 6716
Diane Chilcott
M1456
Ph: 07 315 6095
Don, Marion, Jason and Paula Clark
Carrick Station
Tony Clarke
Closeburn Station
George Cloag
A1005
Ph: 03 439 4768
Mob: 027 275 6646
Brent Cole
D1723
Ph: 03 688 6717
Mob: 027 636 0826
Nigel Cossar
A1285
Ph: 03 313 6766
Mob: 027 330 9327
Tony Cunningham
WoolWorks New Zealand Ltd
Anthony Dalzell
FB1061
Mob: 0272 406 501
Brent Dalzell
FH633
Ph: 03 314 4415
Mob: 027 7251 174
Borgia Daniels
QP2216
Mob: 021 0274 9845
Nathan Daniels
QP2217
Mob: 021 032 6063
David Daunton
FX1136
May 2018 to January 2021 (Passed Away)
Sophie Davies
P2178
Mob: 0272687340
John Davis
Davis Shearing Contractors
John Dillon
FX1153
Ph: 03 234 5095
Malcolm Dillon
P2171
Mob: 027 353 3108
Jackie Donald
A644
Ph: 036858284
Mob: 0225600196
Jeff Dorset
QX2159
Ph: 021 414 914
Mob: 0274 920 758
Bruce Douglas
Mt Creighton Station
Bill Dowle
D1076
Mob: 029 358 3175
Hope Duncan
P2179
Ph: 03 454 6804
Mob: 027 822 1051
Timothy Duncan
A1217
Ph: 03 447 4100
Henry Dyer
FM1625
Ph: 03 689 2727
Charlotte Dykes
P2192
Ph: 03 464 3271
Mob: 027 308 866
Alistair (Ecky) Eckhoff
A261
Ph: 03 447 4100
Lesley Edmonds
P2218
Mob: 0272 122 225
Tina Elers
A2129
Mob: 021 186 1916
John Elliot
FM2091
Ph: 03 444 9564
Jason Erasmus
FH2196
Mob: 027 768 9050
Geoffrey Evans
FM1853
Ph: 03 572 4809
Sarah Falconer
P2089
Ph: 03 447 4205
Glenn A Fastier
Simon Hill Station
Nichola Fergusson
A1736
Mob: 027 2244044
Marg Forde
A1260
Mob: 027 474 3104
Christine Forsythe
P2125
Ph: 07 827 1988
Mob: 027 341 0272
Simon Fowler
FM2201
Ph: 03 572 2706
Mob: 021 167 1608
Stewart Francis
Allan Frazer

Board Member (Independent) May 2021 to current
Allan Frazer

Mob: 027 450 3861
Roger Fuller

Mob: 027 683 6993
Judith Gamble
QX2209
Mob: 0274 859 247
Harriet Gardner
P2173
Mob: 027 200 2543
Donna Gaskell
A1796
Ph: 03 3144331
Richard Gavigan
SIT Tutor
Lucy Gee-Taylor
P2212
Mob: 027 922 0208
Will Gibson
P2134
Ph: 03 464 3603
Mob: 027 436 0237
Ken Gillespie
FA1202
Ph: 03 444 5817
Mob: 027 221 1736
Kimberley Gillespie
A638
Ph: 03 308 4355
Rob Glover
Verity Farms NZ
Graeme Goodger
A1883
Ph: 03 614 8133
Ben Graham
Hartfield
David Greer
A450
Ph: 03 444 9533
Janet Hackshaw
A825
Ph: 03 455 0906
Mob: 022 648 5844
Lee-Anne Hamilton
QX2161
Mob: 021 025 57510
Alistair Hamilton
Cairnmuir
Samantha Harmer
P2214
Mob: 021 216 7322
Sandra Harnett
A1899
Ph: 03 303 0707
Simon Harvey
FD1017
Ph: 03 575 7361
Mark Hasselman
FM1173
Ph: 03 442 9942
Pru Heaney
P2158
Ph: 03 445 3006
Mob: 027 655 5961
Sarah Hewson
P2136
Mob: 027 297 2739
Hayden Hickey
WS Hickey & Son Ltd
Tracey Hill
A1722
Ph: 03 418 2926
Mob: 027 322 0085
Peter Hore
FD2096
Ph: 03 444 9627
Mob: 0272240244
Donna Horton
H1860
Mob: 027 677 8877
John Hosie
FM1869
Ph: 03 445 0366
Struan Hulme
Canterbury Woolscourers a division of WoolWorks New Zealand Ltd
Lois Hyland
P2023
Ph: 06 342 1848
Tony Bayley & J Dalton
Otekaieke Station
Brent Jary
Mainland Wools
Sonya Johansen
A1099
Ph: 027 223 1028
Mob: 027 223 1028
Cassie Johnston
H2182
Ph: 034360250
Mob: 021661960
Ann Johnstone
FD1769
Ph: 03 447 3224
Mob: 027 495 8198
Emily Jones
P2194
Ph: 03 464 3232
Mob: 027 696 0356
Juliet Jones
FA887
Ph: 06 342 4804
Phyllicia Jorgensen
D1647
Ph: 03 444 9547
Logan Kamura
QP2221
Mob: 0225619075
Sam Kane
FM2029
Ph: 03 443 1405
Bremworth Spinners
Emma Karaitiana
Pagan Karauria
A2120
Mob: 026 298 2434
Jerry Kenerdy
Halfway Bay Station
Bernard Kingsbury
FX1409
Ph: 03 312 5839
Mob: 027 260 3063
Ian Kofoed
A2086
Ph: 03 437 0024
Mob: 027 610 5818
Olga Kuti
QX2168
Ph: 022 164 2143
Eric Laurenson
FD620
Ph: 03 685 6186
Mob: 0272 449 565
Sharon Lawton
M1563
Mob: 021 0234 1914
Sarah Lewis
P2176
Mob: 0273238149
Vivienne Lewis
X2133
Ph: 06 388 0182
Mob: 027 449 0782
Heaven Little
QP2204
Mob: 022 045 2233
David Lowe
FD1111
Ph: 03 303 0743
Mecaela Lynch
P2183
Mob: 0276305217
Peter & Elsie Lyon
Lyon Shearing Ltd
Susan Macdonald
FM2046
Ph: 03 575 7042
Mob: 027 233 5546
Hamish MacKenzie
H1659
Ph: 03 444 9080
Ian MacKenzie
P1382
Ph: 03 444 7791
Max Macnicol
Hilltop Downs
Dave MacPherson
A3
May 2009 to March 2018 (Passed Away)
George Mason
P1151
Ph: 06 374 4062
Matthew McAtamney
FH2191
Mob: 027 325 7041
Stephen McAtamney
FD1591
Ph: 03 303 6231
Jamie McConachie
McConachie Shearing
Raelene McConachie
A1254
Ph: 03 236 4007
Phillipa McConway
A1864
Ph: 03 575 7251
Peter McCullough
X7071
Ph: 03 693 8048
Rose McDonald
B1450
Ph: 03 444 9533
Ross McGuckin
M1572
Mob: 027 434 2353
Donald McKenzie
FD609
Ph: 03 436 0432
John McKenzie
FH463
Ph: 03 464 3227
David McKitterick
X1068
Ph: 03 225 4041
Mob: 021 307 505
Graham & Alistair McKnight
Braeside
Murray McLachlan
D1677
Mob: 02108361410
Matt McLaughan
Georgie Hill Station
Jenna McLellan
H2172
Ph: 03 303 9866
Mob: 027 307 0547
Rodney McLennan
Taieri Wool & Skin Ltd
Angus McNeish
Horseshoe Sataion
Simon McRae
D752
Ph: 03 689 2832
John McWhirter
Wools of NZ
John & Ken Milne
Ken Milne Wools Ltd
Trish Moke-Ludlow
B2115
Ph: 06 857 5298
Mob: 021 062 1441
David Molineux
Medway Hills Ltd
Richard Montgomery
FD1838
Ph: 03 308 6894
Te Moore
H2188
Ph: 03 927 3743
Mob: 0274 513 561
Tom Moore
Lake Ohau Station
Richard Moriarty
D1445
Ph: 03 315 6180
Mob: 027 315 6055
Larnie Morrell
QP2206
Mob: 022 111 1243
Dion Morrell
Dion Morrell Shearing
Terence (Terry) Mulcahy
D1473
Ph: 03 688 4904
Mob: 027 204 8965
Barry Mulcahy
Mulcahy Wool Merchant
Claire Mulholland
P2199
Ph: 03 444 5841
Mob: 0272 368 107
Claire Mulholland
Auripo Enterprises Ltd
Shirley Munro
A2073
Mob: 027 330 0497
Stu Munro
Munro Shearing
Grant Murdoch
M2147
Ph: 03 436 0436
Mob: 027 430 7678
Robyne Murray
A1716
Ph: 03 448 7901
Mob: 021 448 790
Martin Murray
FM1624
Ph: 03 680 6612
Mob: 021 414 822
Daniel & Sarah Murray
South West Shearing
Steven Murray
D1372
Ph: 03 578 4727
Jason Nahona
C1575
Mob: 021 299 2988
Rachel Napier
X1666
Ph: 03 415 8992
Ingrid Neera
P2197
Ph: 03 225 4289
Mob: 027 519 9331
Barbara Newton
A723
Mob: 0273318808
Emma O’Sullivan
FM2187
Ph: 039293542
Mob: 027 370 2878
Rebekah Osborne
QP2213
Mob: 027 576 8193
Kelly Paku-Taylor
D2105
Ph: 03 331 98149
Mob: 0274 848 667
Guy Palmer
A1678
Mob: 027 539 8624
Anne-Marie Parcell
M1465
Mob: 027 390 8294
Wendy Parsons
M1675
Ph: 03 438 9568
Tracy Paterson
M2133
Ph: 03 447 3573
Mob: 027 493 442
Allan Paterson
FD713
Ph: 03 444 9322
Andrew Paterson
FD2063
Ph: 03 444 3446
Martin Paterson
FD1772
Ph: 03 443 7399
Mob: 021 224 7511
Lavene Paul
A2047
Ph: 03 444 9858
Mob: 027 749 842
Barrie Payne
FM1417
Ph: 03 612 9857
Melissa Pearce
H1642
Ph: 03 347 9038
Nicola Peddie
H2123
Ph: 03 281 6128
Mob: 027 949 0240
Daryn Pedersen
SA281
Ph: 06 377 7949
Rob & Sally Peters
Hugo Pitts
River Station
Jermey Pitts
Mount Gladstone
Brian Ponsonby
A1442
Ph: 03 689 2730
Wiremu Power
QX2160
Ph: 06 870 4300
Mob: 021 1400 284
Rochelle Price
B2175
Ph: 033198409
Mob: 0272565295
Krystal Proudfoot
P2174
Ph: 068671125
Mob: 0273972887
Barry Pullin
Pullin Shearing
Fiona Ramsden
P2153
Ph: 06 376 7049
Jerrard (Dan) Ramsden
QX2162
Ph: 06 374 8889
Dawn Ratana
B2112
Mob: 027 276 9903
Graham Reed
FD1438
Ph: 03 315 8033
Philip Rive
Cecil Peak Station
Morris Roberts
FH1897
Ph: 03 575 6842
Brian Robertson
A2117
Ph: 03 434 5564
Mob: 027 484 9534
Murray (Herbie) Ross
A1831
Ph: 03 685 8444
Mob: 022 090 5369
Robert Rutherford
Dugald Rutherford
FD378
Ph: 03 314 4180
Angus Sandall
FM2135
Mob: 021 122 5881
Alexander (John) Sanders
M1577
Ph: 03 448 7806
Mob: 027 2228229
Lindon Sanders
FM2052
Ph: 03 448 6575
Mary-Anne Satterthwaite
M2150
Ph: 03 575 7044
Mob: 0274 748 869
Murray, Karen & Sophie Scott
Loch Linnhe Family Trust
Angela Scott
A1197
Ph: 03 444 9404
Sarah Scurr
FH2210
Mob: 027 427 7276
David & Rob Selbie
Selbie Farm Partnership
Ian Shaw
A514
Ph: 03 388 4995
Mob: 021 284 4733
Patrick Shelford
A1132
Mob: 022 0167 398
Emily Shields
Canterbury Woolscourers
Andrew Simpson
FM1786
Mob: 021 306 229
Harmony Smith
QP2203
Mob: 027 525 7402
Janet Smith
A1477
Ph: 03 447 3913
Mob: 027 590 1641
Sally Smith
FM2138
Ph: 03 575 7990
Kerrie Smith-Sutton
Waitangi Station
Bridget Speight
A1040
Ph: 03 249 7991
Mob: 021 2727 991
Malcolm Spencer
FB1592
Ph: 03 314 4552
Ian Stevenson
FD398
Ph: 03 319 8482
William Stevenson
FM1187
Ph: 03 319 8443
Charlotte Stuart
P2222
Mob: 027 224 9015
Andrew Sutherland
Benmore Station
Hillary Tahere
A2124
Mob: 027 344 5911
Malcolm Taylor
FH769
Ph: 03 575 6864
Mob: 029 208 0427
J M Taylor
Rata Peak Station
Vanessa Te Whata
A1246
Ph: 03 248 6122
Mob: 027 435 1595
Kerry Thompson
Tirohanga Partnership
Julie Thomson
FM2106
Ph: 06 342 1741
Jamie A Timms
FM2025
Ph: 03 572 2728
Bruce Tinnock
A98
Life Member 2010 to May 2018 (Passed away)
Tania Tisdall
P2189
Mob: 020 418 19708
Maria Todhunter
F2207
Mob: 027 777 2971
Ben Todhunter
FD2101
Ph: 03 302 8233
Mob: 021 140 3760
Annabel Tripp
FC1871
Ph: 03 318 6939
George Turner
FX145
Ph: 06 764 8137
Don Urquhart
M486
Ph: 03 436 0585
Mob: 0274 398 463
Ken Urquhart
A510
Mob: 021 023 29873
Marcus van Asch
Aotea Limited
Ben Wadworth
Brancott Station
Foonie Waihape
QP2008
Mob: 0272 424 144
Julia Waldron
A2181
Ph: 034449575
Mob: 0211143302
Jeremy Wales
Baldwin
Ada-Louise Watkins
A1744
Ph: 03 303 9741
Emarina Watson
A2076
Ph: 03 312 7409
Mob: 027 364 9011
Diane Webster
QB2193
Ph: 03 32 54283
Mob: 027 464 4512
Lynette White
P2165
Mob: 027 514 7214
Marie Whiu
B2110
Ph: 03 417 4789
Mob: 027 3016746
Karen Wilkins-Duff
A871
Ph: 033844199
Mob: 021 888 640
Donald Williamson
FD1393
Ph: 033078189
Mob: 0274354705
Kristal Wilson
A2142
Ph: 03 446 8161
Mob: 021 125 0095
Philippa Wright
Wright Wool
David York
A541
Ph: 03 693 8549
Mob: 027 333 0696
Mitchell Young
Canterbury Woolscourers
Search by: