NZWCA Members

Search for specific members by name or stencil number, filter members by membership type, or show members who are currently available to work.
Click on a Member's name to view their full profile.

Learn more about our Registration Prefixes and the requirements for membership.


Ian Anderson
Ben Ledi Farming Ltd
Earl Attfield
Waikeri Downs
Donald & S Aubrey
Ben McLeod Station
Tony Bayley
Otekaieke Station
John Blue
Mt Carmel Run Ltd
Christie Burn
Yaldhurst Wools Ltd
Bob Butt
Wool Marketing
Hugh & Mandy Cameron
Otematata Station
Alistair Campbell
Earncleugh
Tony Clarke
Closeburn Station
Tony Cunningham
Hawkes Bay Woolscourers
John Davis
Davis Shearing Contractors
Bruce Douglas
Mt Creighton Station
Stewart Francis
Rob Glover
Verity Farms NZ
Ben Graham
Hartfield
Alistair Hamilton
Cairnmuir
Hayden Hickey
WS Hickey & Son Ltd
Struan Hulme
Canterbury Woolscourers
Brent Jary
Mainland Wools
Jerry Kenerdy
Halfway Bay Station
Peter & Elsie Lyon
Lyon Shearing Ltd
Max Macnicol
Hilltop Downs
Jamie McConachie
McConachie Shearing
Murray McKnight
Rough Ridge
Graham & Alistair McKnight
Braeside
Matt McLaughan
Georgie Hill Station
Rodney McLennan
Taieri Wool & Skin Ltd
Angus McNeish
Horseshoe Sataion
Richard (Dick) Michelle
Michelle Partnership
John & Ken Milne
Ken Milne Wools Ltd
David Molineux
Medway Hills Ltd
Tom Moore
Lake Ohau Station
Dion Morrell
Dion Morrell Shearing
Barry Mulcahy
Mulcahy Wool Merchant
Claire Mulholland
Auripo Enterprises Ltd
Stu Munro
Munro Shearing
Daniel & Sarah Murray
South West Shearing
Rob & Sally Peters
Hugo Pitts
River Station
Jermey Pitts
Mount Gladstone
Barry Pullin
Pullin Shearing
Philip Rive
Cecil Peak Station
Robert Rutherford
David & Rob Selbie
Selbie Farm Partnership
Emily Shields
Canterbury Woolscourers
Kerrie Smith-Sutton
Waitangi Station
Andrew Sutherland
Benmore Station
J M Taylor
Rata Peak Station
Kerry Thompson
Tirohanga Partnership
Marcus van Asch
Aotea Limited
Ben Wadworth
Brancott Station
Jeremy Wales
Baldwin
Philippa Wright
Wright Wool
Search by: